RWWA's logo

Inductees

warhof-1

View the full list of WA Racing's Hall of Fame Inductees...

Greyhound

Inductee Category Year Inducted
Sandi's Me Mum Greyhound 2007
Afro Freeway Greyhound 2010
Grant Langston Trainer 2012
Mister Toewyte Greyhound 2012
Linda Britton Trainer 2012
Miata Greyhound 2014

Harness

Inductee Category Year Inducted
Beau Don Horses 2007
Mount Eden Horses 2007
Daintys Daughter Horses 2010
Pure Steel Horses 2010
Village Kid Horses 2010
Binshaw Horses 2012
Preux Chevalier Horses 2012
Kola Girl Horses 2014
San Simeon Horses 2014
Frank Kersley Trainers / Drivers 2007
Phil Coulson Trainers / Drivers 2007
Jim Schrader Trainers / Drivers 2007
Fred R Kersley Trainers / Drivers 2007
Cliff Clarke Trainers / Drivers 2010
Bill Johnson Trainers / Drivers 2010
Chris Lewis Trainers / Drivers 2010
Fred Kersley Snr Trainers / Drivers 2012
Trevor Warwick Trainers / Drivers 2012
Alan Woodworth Trainers / Drivers 2014
Gary Hall Snr Trainers / Drivers 2014
Max Johnson Trainers / Drivers 2014
James Brennan Associates 2007
Dr Ern Manea AM AO Associates 2010
JP Stratton Associates 2012
Ken Casellas Associates 2014
Ray Holloway Associates 2014

Thoroughbred

Inductee Category Year Inducted
Eurythmic Horses 2007
Northerly Horses 2007
Jolly Beggar Horses 2010
Aquanita Horses 2010
Placid Ark Horses 2010
Blue Spec Horses 2012
Miss Andretti Horses 2012
Nicopolis Horses 2014
Ngawyni Horses 2014
Scenic Blast Horses 2014
Frank Treen Jockeys 2007
Damien Oliver Jockeys 2007
Frank Moore Jockeys 2010
John J Miller Jockeys 2010
Eric Treffone Jockeys 2012
Paul Harvey Jockeys 2014
JJ Kelly Trainers 2007
Angus Armanasco Trainers 2007
Robert Burns Snr Trainers 2010
George Towton Trainers 2012
Albert Jordan Trainers 2014
Neville Parnham Trainers 2014
Sir Ernest Lee Steere Associates 2007
Paddy Connolly Associates 2010
Harry Bolton Associates 2012
Sheila Gwynne Associates 2014

hall of fame News

Read content

RWWA Announce Hall Of Fame Nominees

Read content

Greyhound Trainer Nominee: Keith Harding

Read content

Greyhound Trainer Nominee: David Hamer

Read content

Greyhound Nominee: Blue Echo


Community TAB Partners

StJohn_logo
FSR_logo
MensShed_logo
rda
lifeline
RFDS_logo
TAB SUPPORTS RESPONSIBLE WAGERING
© 2015 Racing and Wagering Western Australia. Terms & ConditionsPrivacy PolicySitemap